USA- South Eastern

Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Florida, Virginia

 

AUGUST

 

Spirit Working Dog Club -AWMA

 

August 16, 2020

Plant City, FL

OPEN TRAINING DAY

Contact: Ivan Balabanov ivanb19@msn.com

SEPTEMBER

 

SPORT DOGS OCALA-USCA

9/5/20 - 9/7/20
Ocala, FL

CONTACT
sportdogsocala@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
4430 NW 89th Pl
Ocala, Florida 34482

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

HELPER(S): Isaac Schroeder, Eugene Leach

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, BH VT

 

BLACK RIVER WORKING DOGS-USCA

9/11/20 - 9/13/20
Angier, NC

CONTACT
Dawn Flood
(919) 417-8708
drflood@embarqmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
2637 Langdon Road
Angier, North Carolina 27501

JUDGE: Craig Groh - USCA/SV

HELPER(S): Brandon Jenson

TRACKLAYER(S): Dawn Flood Thomas Flood

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), AD, BH VT

 

 

FAYETTEVILLE SCHUTZHUND CLUB-USCA

9/18/20 - 9/20/20
Dunn, NC

CONTACT
Patti Collins
(910) 658-6670
dawgkop@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
6319 BEND OF RIVER RD
DUNN, North Carolina 28334

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, AD, BH VT

Treasure Coast Working Dog Club Trial -DVG

26 – 27 Sep 2020

Loxahatchee, FL

Trial chair/contact:   Chris Daugaard 772-284-9013   carbonados@comcast.net

Judge:  Melissa Hepler

more details»  copy to my calendar

 

JACKSONVILLE SCHUTZHUND CLUB-USCA

9/26/20 - 9/26/20
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patricia Baysden
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

TEACHING HELPER(S):Arthur Collins

HELPER(S): Sydney Marshall

TRACKLAYER(S): Sydney Marshall

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, AD, BH VT, Helper Classification

 

COASTAL CAROLINA SCHH CLUB-USCA

9/27/20 - 9/27/20
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patricia Baysden
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs Road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

TEACHING HELPER(S):Arthur Collins

HELPER(S): Sydney Marshall

TRACKLAYER(S): Sydney Marshall

CLUB TRIAL, HELPER SEMINAR & CLASSIFICATION
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IGP FH, Helper Classification

OCTOBER

 

Schutzhund Club of Orlando Club Trial -DVG

3/ 4 Oct 2020

Orlando, Florida

Trial chair:   Helen Dumond 352-408-9854 ruffhausk9@aol.com

Contact:  Kelley Wells 407-314-4415  k9kelleyrocs@gmail.com

Judge:  Amanda Hoskinson

more details»  copy to my calendar

LAKE VALLEY IPO CLUB-USCA


10/10/20 - 10/11/20
Knoxville, TN

CONTACT
(865) 604-1377
vicki.keller@kellergroup.net

EVENT ADDRESS
Lea Lake Road
Blaine, Tennessee 37709

JUDGE: Michael Caputo, Ph.D. - USCA/SV

HELPER(S): TBD

TRACKLAYER(S): TBD

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), BH VT

 

CENTRAL ALABAMA SCHH CLUB OF BIRMINGHAM-USCA

10/10/20 - 10/11/20
Morris, AL
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Jay Strickland
(205) 966-0724
centralalschutzhund@icloud.com

EVENT ADDRESS
297 Red Lane Road
Birmingham, Alabama 35206

JUDGE: Al Govednik - USCA 

HELPER(S): Summer Melillo

TRACKLAYER(S): Chris Ray

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP V, BH VT

 

GREATER MIAMI SCHUTZHUND CLUB-USCA

10/16/20 - 10/17/20
Miami, FL
Event Website

CONTACT
Antar Torres
(305) 244-3069
harterh1@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
14445 SW 122nd Ave
MIAMI, Florida 33186

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

HELPER(S): HECTOR TORRES

TRACKLAYER(S): Antar Torres

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP FH, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

REGIONAL CONFIRMATION SHOW

 

COASTAL CAROLINA SCHH CLUB -USCA

10/24/20 - 10/25/20
Hubert, NC

CONTACT
Patricia Baysden
(910) 545-7924
baysdenshepherds@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
947 Riggs Road
Hubert, North Carolina 28539

JUDGE: Richard Shook

HELPER(S): To Be Anounced

REGIONAL CONFORMATION SHOW & BREED SURVEY
TITLES OFFERED
AD, Show Rating

NOVEMBER

 

PIEDMONT SCHUTZHUND CLUB -USCA

11/6/20 - 11/8/20
Claremont, NC

CONTACT
Richard Shook
(828) 315-1329
rmshook@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3448 Melinda Lane
Claremont, North Carolina 28610

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

HELPER(S): Richard Shook, Daniel Dupree

TRACKLAYER(S): Richard Shook

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

 

 

2020 DVG America Nationals -DVG

November 12-15, 2020 

Mount Dora, Fl

Highway Schutzhund Club

JUDGES:

Hartmut Beckmann

Amanda Hoskinson

Tracking: Lisa Little HELPERS: Marcus Hampton, Jose Lopez and Timo Reig

 

 

ASHEVILLE WORKING DOG CLUB-USCA

11/21/20 - 11/21/20
Asheville, NC

CONTACT
Mary Leonidas
(828) 712-9310
maryleonidas@me.com

EVENT ADDRESS
819 Holcombe Branch Road
Weaverville, North Carolina 28787

JUDGE: Stanley Craddock - USCA

HELPER(S): TBD

TRACKLAYER(S): TBD

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, BH VT

 

TWIN BEECH SCHUTZHUND CLUB-USCA

11/21/20 - 11/21/20
Stoney Point, NC

CONTACT
Bev Roberts
(828) 461-0037
robertsbev20@yahoo.com

EVENT ADDRESS
1754 Midway Road
Stony Point, North Carolina 28678

JUDGE: Arthur Collins - USCA

HELPER(S): David Cobb

TRACKLAYER(S): Bev Roberts / David Cobb

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP FH, BH VT

DECEMBER

 

COAL MOUNTAIN SCHUTZHUND ASSOCIATION-USCA

12/12/20 - 12/13/20
Cumming, GA
Event Website

CONTACT
Lisa Williams
(770) 781-5050
coalmtnsch@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
Cumming, Georgia 

JUDGE: Jim Chrisp - GSSCC

HELPER(S): TBD

TRACKLAYER(S): Troy Reiman, Dennis Vander Linde, Gary McGillivary

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3

 

SOUTHWEST FLORIDA SCHUTZHUND CLUB-USCA

12/12/20 - 12/13/20
North Fort Myers, FL
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 543-5608
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: Jacob Pope - USCA

HELPER(S): TBD

TRACKLAYER(S): TBD

CLUB TRIAL
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT

JANUARY

 

SOUTHWEST FLORIDA SCHUTZHUND CLUB-USCA

1/15/21 - 1/17/21
North Fort Myers, FL

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 910-9142
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: SV Judge Christoph Ludwig / SV Judge Robert Lang

HELPER(S): Peter Dummer

CLUB CONFORMATION SHOW & BREED SURVEY
TITLES OFFERED
AD, Show Rating, Breed Survey

FEBUARY

Highway Schutzhund Club -DVG

6 – 7 Feb 2021

Umatilla, Florida

Trial chair/contact person:  Kathleen Foster  gsdfan64@yahoo.com  352-636-2921

Judge:  TBA

more details»  copy to my calendar

 

 

SOUTHWEST FLORIDA SCHUTZHUND CLUB-USCA

2/27/21 - 2/28/21
North Fort Myers, FL
Entry Form
Event Website

CONTACT
Veit Bachmann
(239) 543-5608
veitbachm@gmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
10911 Sharon Drive
North Fort Myers, Florida 33917

JUDGE: Don Yelle - USCA

TEACHING HELPER(S): Don Yelle

CLUB TRIAL, HELPER SEMINAR & CLASSIFICATION
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), IGP V, BH VT, STp 1-3, Helper Classification

APRIL

PIEDMONT SCHUTZHUND CLUB -USCA


4/2/21 - 4/4/21
Claremont, NC
Event Website

 

CONTACT
Richard Shook
(828) 315-1329
rmshook@hotmail.com

EVENT ADDRESS
3448 Melinda Lane
Claremont, North Carolina 28610

JUDGE: SV Jurgen Maibuchen

HELPER(S): Richard Shook, Daniel Dupree

TRACKLAYER(S): Richard Shook

CLUB TRIAL, CONFORMATION SHOW & BREED SURVEY
TITLES OFFERED
IGP 1-3, GPR 1-3 (APr 1-3), FPr 1-3 (TR 1-3), UPr 1-3 (OB 1-3), FH-V, IFH, IFH2, IGP FH, IGP V, AD, BH VT, STp 1-3, Show Rating, Breed Survey